2018/2019 Carnival Calendar

CONTACT:           RACE SECRETARY

                          DONNA BRILEY

                          chswimclubrace@gmail.com

                          0401 806 237

All entries must be lodged with the Race Secretary unless an online option is available

28-29/09/18 Port Macquarie Qualifying Carnival Port Macquarie LC Club 24/09/18 PDF TM Entries Link
 2018 SUMMER                   
13/10/18 SNSW Achiever Squad Meet SOPAC LC SNSW        
20/10/18 SNSW Multi Class Championships SOPAC LC SNSW        
20/10/18 Crescent Head Annual Carnival Crescent Head SC Club        
20/10/18 Murwillumbah Qualifying Carnival Murwillumbah LC Club        
25-27/10/18 Australian Short Course Champs Melbourne SC SAL        
27/10/18 Kempsey Invitational Meet Kempsey LC Club        
3/11/18 Macksville Qualifying Carnival Macksville LC Club        
3/11/18 Twin Towns Qualifying Meet Banora Point LC Club        
4/11/18 Woodenbong Invitation Carnival Woodenbong SC Club 29/10/18 PDF TM Entries Link
10/11/18 Lismore Annual Qualifying Carnival Lismore Memorial LC Club 5/11/18 PDF TM Entries Link
10/11/18 Taree Torpedoes Qualifying Carnival Taree LC Club 5/11/18 PDF   Entries Link
17/11/18 Wingham Qualifying Carnival Wingham LC Club   PDF TM  
17/11/18 Alstonville Qualifying Carnival Alstonville LC Club   PDF   Entries Link
24-25/11/18
SNC Summer LC Championships
Coffs Harbour LC Champ 14/11/18 PDF TM Entries Link
1/12/18 Trinity Lismore Long Course Development Meet Ballina Memorial LC Club        
2/12/18 Sawtell Carnival Sawtell SC Club        
8/12/18 Keith Midgley Memorial Carnival Casino LC Club        
9/12/18 Laurieton Christmas Qualifying Carnival Laurieton SC Club        
14-19/12/18 NSW 12/13-18Yrs State Age Champs SOPAC LC SNSW        
 2019 SUMMER                   
12/01/19 Port Macquarie Qualifying Carnival Port Macquarie LC Club        
19/01/19 Coffs Harbour Summer Splash Carnival Coffs Harbour LC Club        
26-27/01/19 NSW Country Regional Meets Armidale, Eden, 
Wagga Wagga
LC  SNSW        
2/02/19 Speedo Heats and Qualifier - South Kempsey LC SNC / KEMP        
2/02/19 Speedo Heats and Qualifier - North Lismore Memorial LC SNC / LISM        
9/0219 Alstonville Qualifying Twilight Meet Alstonville LC Club  4/02/19 PDF   Entries Link
9/0219 Kempsey Carnival Kempsey LC Club        
16/0219 Bellingen Splash Carnival Bellingen SC Club        
16/02/19 Gloucester Picnic Carnival Gloucester LC Picnic 11/02/19 PDF    
17/0219 Kyogle Annual Carnival Kyogle LC Club        
22-24/02/19 NSW Country Championships SOPAC LC  SNSW        
3/03/19 Trinity Lismore Long Course Qualifying Meet Ballina Memorial LC Club        
9/03/19 NSW Speedo Sprint Series Finals SOPAC LC SNSW        
10/03/19 NSW Multi Class Meet #1 SOPAC LC SNSW        
10/03/19 Casino Development Carnival Casino LC Club        
15-17/03/19 NSW State Open Championships SOPAC LC  SNSW        
30-31/03/19 NSW 12/13Yrs  & Under State Age Champs SOPAC LC SNSW