2016-2017 SEASON

PERPETUAL TROPHY RECIPIENTS

 

SPIRIT OF ANZAC SHIELD

(formally the Mark 'Dozer' Maley Trophy)

Piper Phillips

 

ADAM NEVILLE MEMORIAL 

Rebecca Nicol

 

PRESIDENTS AWARD

Taylar Briley

 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

Cove Zimmer

 

BOYS POINT SCORE CHAMPION

Archie Budd

 

GIRLS POINT SCORE CHAMPION

Rachael Booth

 

100% CLUB NIGHT ATTENDANCE

Anna Matthews, Rachael Booth & Ky Sullivan

 

HIGH ACHIEVEMENT IN SWIMMING

Benni Maloney, Tannah Bradshaw, Jayla Cross, Harry Ward, Billie Andrews, Zoe Rudder, Lilee Davis, Riley Andrews, Cooper Andrews, Matthia Rudder, Boaz Yardley, Noah Yardley, Millie Edwards-Bradshaw & Hunter Bellamy.

 

POINT SCORE CHAMPIONS

BOYS
Saxon Bannerman
Brodie Hart
Quinn Evans
Boaz Yardley
Deyo Loone
Nick Alford
Archie Budd
Isaiha Phillips
Shayden Loone
Ky Sullivan
-
Matthew Becker
AGE
Jnr
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Snr
GIRLS
Isabella Matthews
Charlie Mordue
Paige Holder
Larnie Mordue
Sara Bergen
Alexis Felton
Rachael Booth
Gabriella Sullivan
Rebecca Booth
Lucy Alkemade
Anili Lloyd
Amanda Mordue

AGE CHAMPIONS

BOYS
Brodie Hart
Justus Yardley
Saxon Bannerman
JNR CHAMPIONS
1st
2nd
3rd
GIRLS
Shenae Pratt
Mia O'Reilly
Maddy Cowling
BOYS
Connor Folpp
Jude Maloney
Chaise Blackett
7 YRS
1st
2nd
3rd
GIRLS
Piper Phillips
Isla Taylor
Layci Teale
BOYS
Finn Pengelly
Boaz Yardley
Riley Betland
8 YRS
1st
2nd
3rd
GIRLS
Cooper Andrews
Larnie Mordue
Holly Becker
BOYS
Jackson Folpp
Deyo Loone
Jacob Pratt
9 YRS
1st
2nd
3rd
GIRLS
Georgia Silvy
Eliana Straw
Tully Black
BOYS
Sylas Phillips
Noah Yardley
Kai Mukawa
10 YRS
1st
2nd
3rd
GIRLS
Riley Andrews
Bella Teale
Madison Parkes
BOYS
Nick Alford
Hunter Bellamy
Luke Pengelly
11 YRS
1st
2nd
3rd
GIRLS
Summer Welch
Tylani Hickman
Imogen Richards
BOYS
Levi Bannerman
Archie Budd
Hunter Pearce
12 YRS
1st
2nd
3rd
GIRLS
Benni Maloney
Lilee Davis
Gabriella Sullivan
BOYS
Isaiha Phillips
Lachlan Moriz

Shayden Loone
13 YRS
1st
2nd

1st Multi class
GIRLS
Tayah Teale
Rebecca Booth
BOYS
Ky Sullivan
Mackenzie Caruana
Charles Lee
14 YRS
1st
2nd
3rd
GIRLS
Lucy Alkemade
Tamara Richards
Shekinah Phipps
BOYS
Jyii Mann
15 YRS
1st
GIRLS
Anili Lloyd
BOYS
Matt Becker
Terrence Matthews
SNR CHAMPIONS
1st
2nd
3rd
GIRLS
Amanda Mordue
Kirrilly Richards
Taylar Briley